Products / Petroleum Jelly

The oil-binding properties of Shell Microwax LMP are world-famous. They ensure that this microcrystalline wax – in combination with white oils – is the very best product on the market for the manufacture of Vaseline, ointments and creams.

Due to their high percentage of isoparaffin molecules, Shell Slack Wax LMO and Shell BSSW are ideally suitable for the manufacture of technical petroleum jellies.

Carisma Jelly

The human skin deserves special care, with the finest products available. Based on the new Shell GTL White Oils and Waxes we have designed a complete new product line, called Carisma Jelly.

Ready to use, these special formulas create the whitest and purest Petroleum Jellies for Cosmetic and Pharmaceutical applications.

Alpha Microwax LMP

White Microcrystalline Wax – Melting Point 62/66°C – Low Oil Content

Shell Slackwax LMO

Slackwax – Melting Point 50/60°C – Typical Oil Content: 12%